Daha iyi bir site deneyimi için browser javascript engelinizi kaldırın. Engeli kaldırmak için Tıklayın.
ByNoGame

  INFORMATION NOTICE ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA


DATACONTROLLER:

NOGAME TECNOLOGY LTD.

ADDRESS :

115A, Level 5, Valley Road Birkirkara BKR 9024 Malta

WEBSITE : 

WWW.BYNOGAME.COM

PHONE NUMBER:

+908506000030

E-MAIL :

ERTUGRUL@BYNOGAME.COM

DATA REPRESENTATIVE:

ERTUĞRUL KALEMCİ

The protection of personal data is a sensitive and vital issue for our company, the Settled Data Controller Abroad. We care and attach importance to processingyour Personal Data within the scope of, National and International legislation Law No. 6698. As the Data Controller, we adopt the principles stipulated by the Personal Data numbered 6698 and fulfill the obligations regarding the processing, deletion, destruction, anonymization, transfer of personal data, enlightenment of the data subject, and ensuring data security.

As BYNOGAME;  we would like to inform you about the activities arising from the legal regulations regarding The Personal Data Protection Law No 6698  processing, collecting, and transferring your personal data to our: 

  •  Potential product and service buyers,

  •  Product or service buyers and their parents/guardians/representatives,

  •   Employees and authorities of our suppliers,

  •  Members of our board of directors  and our shareholders/co-partners

Scope Of The inform Notice

This Inform Letter Contains;

a) Personal Data Collection Methods and Legal Reasons

b)Categorization of Data Subject Groups and Processed Personal Data

c) Explanation of Personal Data usage for what purposes and in which business processes

d)Administrative and Technical Measures Taken by ByNoGame to Ensure the Security of Personal Data

e) Transferring of Personal Data, to where and to whom

f)  Retention Periods and Disposal Methods of Personal Data

g) Rights of Relevant  Persons

 

a)  Personal Data Collection Methods and Legal Reasons


Your Personal Data is collected in order to be able to fulfill the purposes of this Clarification Text, the responsibilities arising from the law completely, and accurately and carry out the commercial activities in all kinds of oral, written, and electronic media via technical, and other methods and they are processed by our company or data processors assigned by our company.    

As ByNoGame, the cases where your personal data is collected;

               -   expressly stipulated in the Law;

-    where it is directly related to the conclusion or performance of a contract;

-    if you make your personal data public;

-    in cases where data processing is necessary for the establishment,

-    use or protection of a right,

-    we process it within the legitimate interests of our company


As the respective person, we process your data receiving your explicit consent in cases in which it is obligatory for the benefit of our company and none of these situations exist providing that not to prejudice your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Your Personal Data is collected in accordance with the relevant legislation.

In the cases listed below, data collection processes are carried out within the site;

-    Cookies created by our website during your visits to our website

-    In membership transactions, account creation, and account update transactions,

-    When you fill out a form on our site,

-    When you buy or sell products, and services

-    In customer support transactions (call center services)

-    In correspondence as buyer/seller,

-    With cookies, site usage measurement systems (e.g. Google Analytics),

-    Notifications from administrative and judicial authorities,

-    Contracts, documents received regarding commercial activities, and other documents declared by the person concerned,

-      In all kinds of verbal, written, and electronic media;

 

Your personal data may be collected by automatic, non-automatic, or other methods.


b)Categorization of Data Subject Groups and Processed Personal Data

 

-    Potential Product or Service Buyers,

-    Product or Service Users and Employees, ( Parental Guardians / Custodians /Representatives )

-    Employees of our suppliers,

-    Authorities of our suppliers,

-    Members of The Directors Board, Shareholders

 


a. ID Data

Our Potential Product or Service Buyers (Website Visitors)

Product or Service Users and Employees and

ParentalGuardians/Custodians/Representatives

Employees of our suppliers

Authorities of our suppliers

Members of The Directors Board, Shareholders

Personal Data

b. Contact Information

Our Potential Product or Service Buyers (Website Visitors)

Product or Service Users and Employees and

ParentalGuardians/Custodians/Representatives

Employees of our suppliers

Authorities of our suppliers

Members of The Directors Board, Shareholders

Personal Data

c. Judicial Actions

Our Potential Product or Service Buyers (Website Visitors)

Product or Service Users and Employees and

ParentalGuardians/Custodians/Representatives

Employees of our suppliers 

Authorities of our suppliers

Personal Data

d. Customer Transactions

Our Potential Product or Service Buyers (Website Visitors)

Product or Service Users and Employees and

ParentalGuardians/Custodians/Representatives

Employees of our suppliers

Authorities of our suppliers 

Personal Data

e. Process Security

Product or Service Users and Employees and

ParentalGuardians/Custodians/Representatives

Employees of our suppliers

Authorities of our suppliers

Members of The Directors Board, Shareholders

Personal Data

f. Finance

Product or Service Users and Employees and

ParentalGuardians/Custodians/Representatives

Employees of our suppliers

Authorities of our suppliers 

Members of The Directors Board, Shareholders

Personal Data

g. Marketing

Product or Service Users and Employees

Employees of our suppliers

Authorities of our suppliers 

Members of The Directors Board, Shareholders

Personal Data

h. Audio/Visual Records

Product or Service Users and Employees

Employees of our suppliers

Authorities of our suppliers 

Members of The Directors Board, Shareholders

Personal Data



c)  In Which Business Processes and For What Purposes Personal Data Are Used

 

Potential Product or Service Buyers (Website Visitors)

  • Execution of Information Security Processes

  • Execution of Access Authorizations

  • Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs

  • Execution of Goods/Service Sale Processes

  • Execution of The Support Services After Goods/Services Sales Execution of Communication Activities

  • Fulfilling Information Requests ·     

  • Execution of Marketing and Analysis Studies · 

  • Execution of Marketing Processes of Products and Services

  • Execution of Customer Relationship Management and Satisfaction Processes

  • Execution of Strategic Marketing Operations Execution of Storage and Archive Operations 

  • Execution of Risk Management Processes

  • Follow-up of Requests and Complaints

  • Ensuring the Operational Security of the Data Controller

  • Execution of marketing processes of products and services


The One Buying Product or Service and Parental Guardian/Custodian/ Representative 

  • Execution of Information Security Processes

  • Execution of Access Authorizations

  • Execution of Operations in Compliance with the Legislation

  • Execution of Finance and Accounting Transactions

  • Execution and Follow-up of Legal Affairs

  • Execution of Communication Operations Execution of Goods/Service Purchasing Processes

  • Execution of Goods/Service Sale Processes

  • Execution of Support Services After Goods/Services Sale Execution of Goods, Services, Production and Operation Processes

  • Management of Customer Relationship Processes

  • Execution of Operations for Customer Satisfaction

  • Execution of Marketing, and Analysis Research

  • Execution of Advertising Campaign Promotion Processes

  • Execution of Risk Management Processes

  • Execution of Storage and Archiving 

  • Execution of Contracting Processes

  • Follow-up of Requests, and Complaints

  • Execution of Marketing Processes of Products and Services

  • Ensuring the Security of Data Controller Operations

  • Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions, and Organizations

  • Execution of Management Activities

Supplier Employees

  • Execution of Finance, Accounting, and Purchasing Activities

  • Execution of Access Authorizations

  • Execution of Information Security Processes

  • Execution of activities in accordance with the Legislation

  • Execution of Storage and Archiving activities

  • Follow-up and execution of legal affairs

  • Execution/Audit of Business Operations 

  • Execution of Goods/Service Purchasing Processes

  • Execution of Goods/Service Sale Processes

  • Execution of Support Services After Goods/Services Sale Execution of Goods, Services, Production, and Operation Processes

  • Execution of Supply Chain Management Processes

  • Execution of Communication Operations

  • Execution of Contracting Processes

  • Execution of Information Security Processes

  • Informing  Authorized Persons, Institutions, and Organizations


Supplier Authorities

  • Execution of Finance, Accounting, and Purchasing Activities

  • Execution of Access Authorizations

  • Execution of Information Security Processes

  • Execution of Operations in accordance with the Legislation

  • Execution of Storage and Archiving 

  • Execution and Follow-up of Legal Affairs

  • Execution/Audit of Business Operations

  • Execution of Goods/Service Purchasing Processes

  • Execution of Goods/Service Sale Processes

  • Execution of Support Services After Goods/Services Sale

  • Execution of Goods, Services, Production, and Operation Processes

  • Execution of Supply Chain Management Processes

  • Execution of Communication Operations

  • Execution of Contracting Processes

  • Execution of Information Security Processes

  • Informing Authorized Persons, Institutions, and Organizations

Members of The Directors Board, Shareholders

  • Execution of Information Security Processes

  • Execution of Access Authorizations

  • Execution of Finance, Accounting, and Purchasing Activities

  • Execution/Audit of Business Operations

  • Execution of Goods/Service Purchasing Processes

  • Execution of Goods, Services, Production and Operation Processes

  • Management of Organization, and Event 

  • Execution of Contracting Processes

  • Execution of Supply Chain Management Processes

  • Informing Authorized Persons, Institutions, and Organizations

 

 

d)Administrative and Technical Measures Taken by BYNOGAME Regarding the Security of Personal Data 


As BYNOGAME, we attach utmost importance to taking the administrative and technical measures determined within the scope of Law numbered 6698, relevant legislation, and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Board during the processing of your personal data.

By taking the necessary administrative and technical measures against risks that may arise from inside or outside the company, BYNOGAME prevents unauthorized access to personal data, illegal processing, disclosure, alteration, or destruction of personal data. BYNOGAME takes the following administrative and technical measures while processing personal data:


Applications for Administrative Measures:

 

-    Personal Data Processing Inventory Preparation  

-    Corporate Policies (Access, Information Security, Use, Storage, Destruction, etc.)

-    Contracts (between Data Controller and Data Controller, Data Controller and Data Processor)

-    Privacy Commitments

-    In-house Periodic and/or Random Audits

-    Contract of Employment, Disciplinary Regulations (Adding Legal Provisions)

-    Corporate Communication (Crisis Management, Informing the Board and Relevant Person, Reputation Management, etc.)

-    Education and Awareness Activities (Information Security and Law)

-    Notification to Data Controllers’ Registry Information System (VERBIS)

 

Applications for Technical Measures:

 

-    Authority Matrix

-    Authority Control

-    Access Logs

-    User Account Management

-    Network Security

-    Application Security

-    Penetration Test

-    Intrusion Detection and Prevention Systems

-    Log Records

-    Data Loss Prevention Software Tools

-    Back-up

-    Firewall

-    Up-to-date Anti-Virus Software

-    Deletion, Destruction, or Anonymization

 

Despite the administrative and technical measures listed above, if personal data is damaged as a result of possible attacks on our servers or is in the hands of unauthorized third parties, BYNOGAME immediately notifies you and the Personal Data Protection Board and takes the necessary measures.

 

e)  Transfer of  Your Personal Data

 

Our company will be able to transfer your collected personal data to the relevant parties within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK, due to the same purpose and legal obligations as in the data processing purposes mentioned above. In addition, our company uses cloud computing technology, and all of your personal data processed in this context is transferred to the secure cloud computing system of 3rd party companies. To provide our valued customers products and services with higher value-added, and to increase our service quality, our company may share your personal data with the partners, partnerships, and initiatives of our company that may occur at domestic or abroad; with public institutions and organizations that are authorized to request this data required by the Law; provided that we receive adequate confidentiality security, we can share it with domestic or foreign institutions, suppliers, authorized dealers, dealers, and business partners with whom we have contracted due to our activities. The nature of these transfers and the shared parties, the data owner and NOGAME TECHNOLOGY LTD. Depending on the type and nature of the relationship between the parties, the purpose of the transfer, and the relevant legal basis, these parties are, in general terms, as follows:

 

·   Business Units within BYNOGAME to Ensure Coordination, Collaboration, and Efficiency

·   Customer Satisfaction etc. Research Firms within the Scope of Purposes

·   Companies that receive services for the realization of marketing activities

·   Banks and Payment Institutions to Enable Financial Transactions

·   Natural Persons or Legal Entities

·   Domestic/Foreign Companies Providing Cloud Computing Technology Services

·   Legal Authorities such as Law Offices and Institutions Supported in Legal Purposes Activities

·   Business Partners

·   Authorized Public Organizations

·   Suppliers

 

f)   Personal DataStorage Periods and Destruction Methods

 

The principles regarding the retention period of your personal data are as follows:

If a period is stipulated in the legislation related to company activities regarding the storage of the said personal data, this period is complied with.

If a period is not stipulated in the legislation related to company activities regarding the storage of the said personal data, the period in line with the purposes we have determined for the data processing activity by observing the Principles of Law No. 6698 is complied with.

Your personal data is destroyed by deletion, destruction, and anonymization methods at the end of the above-mentioned periods.

 

g)  Rights  Of  The Data Subject


As a natural person whose data is processed within the scope of Article 11 of Law No. 6698, you have the right to request any time to us for the things listed below:

  • Learning whether your personal data are processed or not,

  • If your personal data have been processed, demanding for information,

  • Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,

  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data are transferred in the country or abroad,

  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data under the conditions stipulated in Article 7of the Law.

  • Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to sub-paragraphs (d) and (e) of Article 11 of the Law, to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

  • Objecting to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analyzing the data processed solely through the automated system,

  • Requesting compensation for the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

You may submit your applications about your personal data in accordance with the above but not limited to, and make requests about implementing the Law using the KVKK Data Subject Application Form and either send it to the relevant company in person, in writing through a notary public or send it to ertugrul.kalemci@hs01.kep.tr using registered e-mail address, secure digital signature, mobile signature, e-mail address that is notified about and registered on our system.

Depending on the nature of the request, your application will be answered free of charge as soon as possible,  and in any case, within thirty days at the latest. However, if fulfilling the request requires an additional cost, a fee included in the tariff determined by the Board may be charged.

 

Best Regards,


NOGAME TECHONOLOGY LTD.



DMCA
Nogame Technology LTD
Info: info@bynogame.com - Help: support@bynogame.com
Phone: 09.00-18.00 (UTC +3) / +90850 600 00 30